Return to the Cognitive Enhancement Research Institute Home Page or GHB Page.
[…] Certainly, water, air, table salt and refined sugar would be likely to survive the enforcement of HR 2130. But people and animals above the level of bacteria cannot survive on such limited fare. I predict that all meats, vegetables and grains will be found to contain detectable levels of either GHB or some GHB analog(s).

Fortunately, the scheduling of GHB is only temporary. We only have to stop eating these “felony” foods for 12 months.

Other Legal Ramifications

There are a few other things we have to avoid. 21 USC § 861(a) states that it is unlawful for an adult to “knowingly or intentionally” “employ, hire, use, persuade, induce, entice or coerce, a person under 18 years of age to violate any provision of this title.” So business owners should therefore avoid hiring teens. And parents should not tell their children to “clean their plate” or they “won’t get dessert.” That’s enticement or coercion to eat Schedule-I food, depending on your point of view.